Scott Winston
3-Time State Champion

2006 Finals
vs.
Jesse Harrington
(Bound Brook)
win by dec. 3-2

2007 Finals
vs.
Frank McLaughlin
(Hillsborough)
win by dec. 7-3

2008 Finals
vs.
Scott Kelly
(Sacred Heart)

win by pin 2:14



137-0

Ed Rivera
2-Time State Champion

1974 Finals

vs.
Joe Bracco
(South Plainfield)
win by dec. 7-3

1975 Finals
vs.
Brian Surage
(Passaic Valley)
win by dec. 8-1



Rob Johnson
2-Time State Champion

1990 Finals
vs.
Bob Waldron
(Roxbury)
win by criteria 5-5 (3OT)

1991 Finals
vs.
Bryan Stout
(Southern)
win by dec. 5-0




Lou Durant
1978 State Champion



Sean Byrnes
2008 State Champion




Jumel Kinchen
1990 State Champion






Year
STATE CHAMPION
Wgt.
2012
Dallas Winston
182
2008
Tyler Biscaha
103
2008
Sean Byrnes
145
2008
Scott Winston
160
2007
Scott Winston
152
2007
Ken Carney
160
2006
Scott Winston
145
2001
Doug Withstandley
140
1991
Rob Johnson
171
1990
Jumel Kinchen
125
1990
Rob Johnson
160
1978
Lou Durant
122
1975
Ed Rivera
135
1974
Hector Rivera
122
1974
Ed Rivera
135



Year
2nd Place
Wgt.
2011
Dallas Winston
189
2003
Jeramy Edwards
171
1994
Steve McCarthy
Hwt
1990
Scott Goodale
145
1977
Willy Rivera
135
1972
Lou Rivera
141



Year
3rd Place
Wgt
2015
Broderick Graham
Hwt
2000
Doug Withstandley
140
1991
Jumel Kinchen
135
1989
Jumel Kinchen
125
1985
Rob Connor
189
1977
Lou Durant
115
1976
Lou Durant
108



Year
4th Place
Wgt.
2012
Brian Hamann
126
2010
Brian Hamann
103
2007
Sean Byrnes
145
2003
John Loff
215
2000
Nick Vinciguerra
189
1989
Scott Goodale
135
1981
Bob DePonte
188
1975
Lou Durant
101



Year
5th Place
Wgt.
2013
Brian Hamann
138
2007
Derrik Russell
103
2002
John Loff
Hwt
1996
Derex Johnson
171
1996
Joe Ortiz
189
1995
Derex Johnson
172
1994
Jermaine Johnson
160



Year
6th Place
Wgt
2009
Derrik Russell
130
2003
Jeff Pascarella
112
1999
Doug Withstandley
130
1998
Doug Withstandley
119



Year
7th Place
Wgt.
2008
Derrik Russell
125
2006
Kyle Kinchen
112
2006
Matt Bradley
130



Year
8th Place
Wgt.
2013
Alec Huxford
126
2009
Zach Huxford
119
2006
Cory Biscaha
125
2005
Matt Bradley
125



Year
7th/8th Place
Wgt.
2002
Jeff Pascarella
103
2002
Jeramy Edwards
171
2000
Mike McCabe
215
1994
Derex Johnson
171
1990
Rob Johnson
145
          
                                                     
          



Jackson Jags Wrestling

State Champions and State Place Winners