SCHOOL WEBSITE
DIRECTIONS


Program Established
1966

Mascot
Jaguars

Colors
Black and Red

Athletic Director
Michael Walsh

Head Coach
Aaron Gottesman
(3rd Season in 2014)

Assistants
Tony Compitello
Chris Rash
Doug Withstandley
Matt Pletcher
Jeff Brown
Corey Lavin

Section
CJ Group 4

Division
A-South

District
21

Page Sponsored By:
EMAIL TO SPONSOR





Team Championships

2006 & 2007 #1 Team in NJ

4-Time Group 4 Champs

6-Time CJG4 Champs

6-Time SCT Champs

17-Time Division Champs

25-Time District Champs

Individuals

15 State Champions
(Last: Dallas Winston - 2012)

58 State Place Winners
(Last: Hamann & Huxford - 2013)

50 Region Champions
(Last: Winston & Hamann)

178 District Champions
(Last: 3 in 2014)

Records

Career Wins - 137
Scott Winston
(2005-2008)

Single Season Wins - 40
Scott Winston
(2007)

Sean Byrnes
(2008)

Dallas Winston
(2011)


Like this site?
Help support this site!

Much Thanks!









Final Record: 19-4
#13 in NJWWA Top 20
#4 in Shore Conference
2nd Place District 21
State Sectional Semifinalists
Shore Conference Tournament Semifinalists
3rd Place A-South
Walter Woods Tournament Champion

TheShoreConference.com Wrestler of the Year
(Sr) Ken Bradley - 195

2014 Record: 34-4 / Team Leader in Wins
2nd Place Region 6
District 21 Champion
2nd Place Walter Woods
Robin Leff Champion




2014 Recap

3/9: Season Ends for Terrranova & Bradley in Atlantic City

State Tournament Agates


106: (So) Freddy Terranova (WB1)
PRELIM: Fred Terranova (Jackson Memorial) d. Troy Stanich (Roxbury)  6-4
PQ: Ty Agaisse (Delbarton) p. Fred Terranova (Jackson Memorial)  1:04
WB1: Phil Ruiz (Becton Wallington) won by forfeit over Fred Terranova (Jackson Memorial)

195: (Sr) Ken Bradley (WB2)
PRELIM: Kenneth Bradley (Jackson Memorial) p. Adrian Oceguera (Union City)  3:40
PQ: Ed Shockley (Millville) d. Kenneth Bradley (Jackson Memorial)  3-2
WB1: Kenneth Bradley (Jackson Memorial) p. Aaron Saavedra (Bound Brook)  1:52
WB2: Matt Correnti (Holy Cross) d. Kenneth Bradley (Jackson Memorial)  7-6



3/1: Bradley & Terranova Advance to Atlantic City

Region 6 Agates


106: (So) Freddy Terranova (3rd Place)
QF: #1 (Jr) Freddy Terranova (Jackson Memorial) d. #9 (So) TJ Conlon (Long Branch)  2-1
SF: #4 (So) Sebastian Rivera (CBA) d. #1 (Jr) Freddy Terranova (Jackson Memorial)  4-0
WB2: #1 (Jr) Freddy Terranova (Jackson Memorial) md. #7 (Fr) Zack Martin (TR South)  11-0
3RD: #1 (Jr) Freddy Terranova (Jackson Memorial) d. #5 (So) Peter Dee (Howell)  3-0

126: (Sr) Austin Clarke (2v3)
PRELIM: #3 (Jr) Nasiyr Brown (Neptune) md. #14 (Sr) Austin Clarke (Jackson Memorial)  12-3

152: (Jr) Jarret DiGiantomasso (WB1)
PRELIM: #10 (Jr) Jarret DiGiantomasso (Jackson Memorial) md. #7 (Sr) Riley Kelly (Pt Beach)  11-3
QF: #2 (Sr) Nick Racanelli (Southern) d. #10 (Jr) Jarret DiGiantomasso (Jackson Memorial)  2-0
WB1: #3 (Jr) Dylan DaSilva (TR North) d. #10 (Jr) Jarret DiGiantomasso (Jackson Memorial)  4-3

182: (Jr) Connor Bohringer (4th Place)
QF: #4 (Jr) Connor Bohringer (Jackson Memorial) p. #5 (Sr) Anthony Benedetti (Manalapan)  1:26
SF: #1 (Sr) Nick Costa (Brick Memorial) d. #4 (Jr) Connor Bohringer (Jackson Memorial)  9-3
WB2: #4 (Jr) Connor Bohringer (Jackson Memorial) d. #6 (Jr) Tyler MacLaine (TR North)  6-0
3RD: #2 (Sr) Kyle Lynch (Raritan) d. #4 (Jr) Connor Bohringer (Jackson Memorial)  5-3

195: (Sr) Ken Bradley (2nd Place)
QF: #2 (Sr) Ken Bradley (Jackson Memorial) p. #7 (Sr) Nick Dzuna (Pt Boro)  4:36
SF: #2 (Sr) Ken Bradley (Jackson Memorial) d. #3 (Jr) Tyree Sutton (Keansburg)  3-2
FINAL: #1 (Sr) Mike Oxley (CBA) vs. #2 (Sr) Ken Bradley (Jackson Memorial)  3-2 UTB

Hwt: (So) Brody Graham (WB2)
PRELIM: #8 (So) Brody Graham (Jackson Memorial) d. #9 (Sr) Taylor Hendrickson (Middletown South)  3-2
QF: #1 (Sr) Pat Toal (Raritan) p. #8 (So) Brody Graham (Jackson Memorial)  2:22
WB1: #8 (So) Brody Graham (Jackson Memorial) p. #5 (Sr) Thomas D'Amore (Pt Beach)  1:28
WB2: #2 (Sr) Atanacio Carrillo (Central) d. #8 (So) Brody Graham (Jackson Memorial)  5-4



2/22: Jags Finish 2nd at Districts; Advance 7 Into Regions

D21 Medal Winners


1st Place
106: Freddy Terranova
182: Connor Bohringer
195: Ken Bradley


2nd Place
152: Jarret DiGiantomasso

3rd Place
126: Austin Clarke
160: Sean Leahey
Hwt: Brody Graham




2/15: Jackson Memorial  69  -  Freehold Twp  4
113: Freddy Terranova (JM) tf. Vin Fontana  15-0
120: Nick DePierro (FT) md. Zack Baker  13-2
126: Mike Christie (JM) p. Josh Nastarowicz  :27
132: Austin Clarke (JM) md. Nick Mangini  12-0
138: Hunter Reese (JM) by forfeit
145: Tim Hamann (JM) d. Connor Heinzman  6-3
152: Sean Leahey (JM) d. Theodore Hadjimarkos  5-1
160: Jarret DiGiantomasso (JM) by forfeit
170: Adante Davis (JM) p. Roberto Beltrami  :50
182: Connor Bohringer (JM) p. Justin Archinaco  1:17
195: Ken Bradley (JM) p. Jake Elias  :51
220: Austin Ostrander (JM) p. Ray Tobia  3:48
285: Brody Graham (JM) by forfeit
106: Mike Spino (JM) p. Mike Plaska  2:48

2/15: Jackson Memorial  54  -  St. John Vianney  9
106: Michael Spino (JM) d. Luke Ecklof  5-0
113: Fred Terranova (JM) d. Paul Piccione  1-0
120: Zack Baker (JM) p. Dan Keough  3:00
126: Mike Christie (JM) p. Shane Whelan  1:55
132: Nick Landi (SJV) d. Austin Clarke  4-3
138: Hunter Reese (JM) d. Aiden Cole  5-0
145: Louis Thompson (SJV) d. Time Hamann  8-3
152: Terrence Davis (SJV) d. Sean Leahey  5-1
160: Jarret DiGiantomasso (JM) p. John Cummins  3:12
170: Adante Davis (JM) d. Matt Falco  4-3
182: Connor Bohringer (JM) p. Pat Lynch  :40
195: Ken Bradley (JM) p. Raphael Auguste  1:12
220: Austin Ostrander (JM) p. Phil Walsh  2:45
285: Brody Graham (JM) p. Micah Clark  1:25



2/12 - CJG4 Semi: Brick Mem  32  -  Jackson Memorial  18
152 Rob Ruggiero (BM) d. Kyle Johnson  7-0
160 Cliff Ruggiero (BM) md. Sean Leahey  13-4
170 Jarret DiGiantomasso (J) d. Connor Owen  1-0
182 Nick Costa (BM) md. Adante Davis  17-5
195 Connor Bohgringer (J) p. Bob Mitler  3:47
220 Ken Bradley (J) d. Tyler Poling  7-6
285 Nick Rivera (BM) d. Brody Graham  4-2
106 Freddy Terranovia (J) d. Gianni Ghione  9-3
113 Luke Vescovi (BM) d. Mike Spino  4-2
120 Luis Bocalman (BM) d. Zack Baker  5-1
126 Jose Bocalman (BM) d. Austin Clarke  5-3
132 Hunter Reese (J) d, Anthony Mitchel  6-3
138 Joe Ghione (BM) d. Tim Hamann  6-4
145 Alec Donovan (BM) p. Jay Epperly  :41



2/10 - CJG4 QF: Jackson Memorial  49  -  Manalapan  20
195: Ken Bradley (JM) p. Joe Morano  :56
220: Ben Aquilina (M) p. Brody Graham  :25
285: Austin Ostrander (JM) d. Pete Williams  6-1
106: Mike Spino (JM) p. Mike Goebel  :29
113: Freddy Terranova (JM) p. Matt Mustillo  1:26
120: Zack Baker (JM) p. Joe Hamias  1:41
126: Mike Christie (JM) md. Justin Obermeyer  14-2
132: Chris Baran (M) d. Austin Clarke  5-1
138: Joseph Santamarco (M) d. Hunter Reese  4-1
145: Jake Kaminsky (M) md. Tim Hamann  18-5
152: Jarrett DiGiantomasso (JM) p. Vin D'Angelo  1:26
160: Steven Chandler (M) md. Sean Leahey  19-8
170: Adante Davis (JM) p. Imamu Mayfield  1:14
182: Connor Bohringer (JM) p. Anthony Benedetti  :42



2/8: Jackson Memorial  45  -  Matawan  20
220 Calvin Beaty (M) d. Austin Ostrander  3-2
285 Broderick Graham (JM) d. Sultan Abdelaziz  5-1
106 Michael Spino (JM) p. Jeremy Orriss  1:45
113 Fred Terranova (JM) won by forfeit
120 Zack Baker (JM) won by forfeit
126 Michael Christie (JM) won by forfeit
132 Khalil Haskins (M) d. Hunter Reese  3-1 (OT)
138 William Rodriguez (M) md. Tim Hamann  11-1
145 Derrick Wiley (M) p. Jay Epperly  3:34
152 Sean Leahey (JM) d. James Pierce  6-5
160 Jarret Digiantomasso (JM) d. Tyler Angel  7-0
170 Chris Hartigan (M) md. Adante Davis  11-3
182 Connor Bohringer (JM) p. Juan Gonzalez  1:18
195 Nick Shimonivich (JM) won by forfeit



2/7: Jackson Memorial  52  -  TR East  15
120 Yoseph Borai (TRE) d. Zack Baker  3-1
126 Tyler Machnik (TRE) d. Michael Christie  8-6
132 Austin Clarke (J) p. Marco Morales  1:29
138 Hunter Reese (J) md. Nick D'Arcy  10-1
145 Tim Hamann (J) md. Jonathan Socks  14-0
152 Jarret Digiantomasso (J) p. Jonathan Alicchio  1:46
160 Sean Leahey (J) md. John Hrabar  16-3
170 Alexander Austin (TRE) p. Adante Davis  4:39
182 Connor Bohringer (J) p. Jake Dallago  2:00
195 Justin Hertler (TRE) d. Nick Shimonivich  4-3
220 Austin Ostrander (J) p. Edgar Serrano  3:05
285 Broderick Graham (J) p. Joseph Dietrich  3:04
106 Michael Spino (J) tf. Nicholas Wieliehoski  2:37 16-0
113 Fred Terranova (J) tf. Edward Rodriguez  4:48 17-2



2/5: Jackson Memorial  63  -  Lacey  6
132 Nick Vecci (L) d. Jay Epperly  6-0
138 Connor Garrity (L) d. Hunter Reese  7-4
145 Tim Hamann (J) d. Andrew Garrity  8-4
152 Sean Leahey (J) d. Kyle Brandt  3-2
160 Jarret Digiantomasso (J) p. Dante Soto  5:05
170 Adante Davis (J) p. Alex Rodriguez  1:54
182 Connor Bohringer (J) p. Troy Dittenhoffer  3:14
195 Kenneth Bradley (J) p. Jacob Post  1:39
220 Broderick Graham (J) won by forfeit
285 Austin Ostrander (J) d. Ray DiBenedetto  1-0
106 Michael Spino (J) p. Jacob Meimin  3:16
113 Fred Terranova (J) won by forfeit
120 Zack Baker (J) p. Dylan Emmett  1:38
126 Michael Christie (J) p. Sam Moynihan  4:57




2/1 SCT SF: Howell  28  -  Jackson Memorial  21
138: Josue Pierre Louis (H) d. Tim Hamann  3-1
145: Jack Rada (H) d. Tanner Kelly  4-0
152: Sean Leahey (JM) d. Anthony Pozsonyi  7-1
160: Joey Schultz (H) md. Kyle Johnson  16-4
170: Jarrett DiGiantomasso (JM) d. Austin Silverstein  7-0
182: Connor Bohringer (JM) d. Stephen Boncimino  4-0
195: Ken Bradley (JM) p. Sean Silverstein   1:52
220: Brody Graham (JM) d. Nate Litowsky  3-1
Hwt: Kyle Cocozza (H) p. Austin Ostrander  5:06
106: Peter Dee (H) d. Mike Spino  3-0
113: Freddy Terranova (J) d. Mike Sisolak  9-5
120: Jimmy Slendorn (H) d. Zack Baker  5-0
126: Anthony Gagliano (H) d. Austin Clarke  7-1
132: Kris Lindemann (H) d. Hunter Reese   9-2




1/30 SCT QF: Jackson Memorial  36  -  Brick Twp  21
120: Zack Baker (JM) d. Thomas Wright  2-1
126: Austin Clarke (JM) d. Thomas Costanza 7-0
132: Hunter Reese (JM) d. Jack McIafferty  4-0
138: Tim Hamann (JM) md. Kyle Brown  14-1
145: Will Scott (BT) md. Tanner Kelly  12-1
152: Nick Pollara (BT) md. Sean Leahey  14-4
160: Kyle Wojtaszek (BT) md. Kyle Johnson 9-1
170: Jarrett DiGiantomasso (JM) d. Dante Vega-Anfuso 5-4
182: Connor Bohringer (JM) p. Anthony Rusignuolo  3:48
195: Ken Bradley (JM) md. Ryan Jachim  10-2
220: Ray Fattaruso (BT) p. Nick Shimonivich 3:16
285: Brody Graham (JM) p. Kelvin Tomasello  1:20
106: Dan Rackliffe (BT) d. Mike Spino  9-2
113: Freddy Terranova (JM) md. Anthony Costanza  16-3

1/30 SCT PQ: Jackson Memorial  56  -  Middletown North  6
113: Fred Terranova (JM) tf. Logan Santos  1:29 17-0
120: Zack Baker (JM) p. Jack Van Sant  3:36
126: Michael Christie (JM) d. James Shopp  8-1
132: Hunter Reese (JM) tf. Matt Oden  5:17 17-0
138: Paul Capaldo (MN) d. Tim Hamann  9-2
145: Tanner Kelly (JM) p. Scott Svenson  3:03
152: Sean Leahey (JM) d. Thomas Anderson  8-4
160: Jarret Digiantomasso (JM) d. Fred Svenson  7-2
170: Anthony Vetrano (MN) d. Adante Davis  2-0
182: Connor Bohringer (JM) md. Anthony Fabiano  9-1
195: Kenneth Bradley (JM) d. Chad Freshnock  11-4
220: Broderick Graham (JM) p. Carlton Spence  3:49
285: Austin Ostrander (JM) p. Jacob Fish  0:38
106: Michael Spino (JM) p. Edward Walz  1:06




1/30 SCT PQ: Jackson Memorial  56  -  Middletown North  6
113: Fred Terranova (JM) tf. Logan Santos  1:29 17-0
120: Zack Baker (JM) p. Jack Van Sant  3:36
126: Michael Christie (JM) d. James Shopp  8-1
132: Hunter Reese (JM) tf. Matt Oden  5:17 17-0
138: Paul Capaldo (MN) d. Tim Hamann  9-2
145: Tanner Kelly (JM) p. Scott Svenson  3:03
152: Sean Leahey (JM) d. Thomas Anderson  8-4
160: Jarret Digiantomasso (JM) d. Fred Svenson  7-2
170: Anthony Vetrano (MN) d. Adante Davis  2-0
182: Connor Bohringer (JM) md. Anthony Fabiano  9-1
195: Kenneth Bradley (JM) d. Chad Freshnock  11-4
220: Broderick Graham (JM) p. Carlton Spence  3:49
285: Austin Ostrander (JM) p. Jacob Fish  0:38
106: Michael Spino (JM) p. Edward Walz  1:06



1/27: Southern  34 -  Jackson Memorial  15
126: Andrew Tonneson (S) d. Austin Clarke  4-3
132: Bryan Brown (S) d. Hunter Reese  7-5
138: Matt Wilhelm (S) md. Tim Hamann  9-1
145: Zach Wilhelm (S) d. Tanner Kelly  8-2
152: Nick Racanelli (S) d. Sean Leahey  3-1
160: Jarrett DiGiantomasso (JM) d. Joe Toci  5-0
170: Peyton Blauvelt (S) d. Adante Davis  3-1
182: Gerardo Jorge (S) d. Connor Bohringer  3-2
195: Ken Bradley (JM) p. Mason Fazekas  3:59
220: Broderick Graham (JM) d. Pat Ferraro  5-0
Hwt: Jesse Bauta (S) p. Austin Ostarnder  3:04
106: Frank Amiano (S) d. Matt McGowan  2-1
113: Freddy Terranova (JM) d. James Knoeller  10-5
120: Christopher Crane (S) d. Zack Baker  12-5



1/25: Jackson Memorial  56  -  Scotch Plains  6
170: Alex Mirabella (SP) d. Adante Davis  2-1 (2OT)
182: Connor Bohringer (JM) p. Matt Ridge  2:43
195: Kenneth Bradley (JM) p. Zakary Miller  0:10
220: Broderick Graham (JM) d. Daniel Van Brunt  2-1 (2OT)
285: Austin Ostrander (JM) d. Michael Henderson  4-1
106: Michael Spino (JM) p. Matthew Olin  3:12
113: Fred Terranova (JM) p. Jashmar Philippe  4:51
120: Zack Baker (JM) p. Owen Martin  1:04
126: Austin Clarke (JM) p. Nadin Korkmaz  0:50
132: Michael Christie (JM) d. Tommy Cunningham  3-2
138: Tim Hamann (JM) tf. Jeff Lieblich  5:59 17-2
145: No Match
152: Brian Lapham (SP) d. Sean Leahey  2-0
160: Jarret Digiantomasso (JM) p. Julio Devia  2:18

1/25: Jackson Memorial  29  -  Hanover Park  28
160: Anthony Bassolino (HP) md. Kyle Johnson  14-3
170: Jarret Digiantomasso (JM) d. Mason Sangillo  7-4
182: Connor Bohringer (JM) p. Samuel Sorce  0:45
195: Kenneth Bradley (JM) md. Eric Boccard  14-1
220: Broderick Graham (JM) d. Thomas Hunt  5-0
Hwt: Nick LaShell (HP) md. Austin Ostrander  13-3
106: Matt McGowen (JM) p. Jonathan Silva  2:52
113: Lou Ramio (HP) d. Freddy Terranova  9-2
120: Anthony Cefolo (HP) p. Zack Baker  5:01
126: Austin Nash (HP) tf. Austin Clarke  5:49 25-10
132: Christian Bassolino (HP) d. Hunter Reese  13-7
138: Joseph Zecca (HP) d. Tim Hamann  5-3
145: Tanner Kelly (JM) d. Gene Angelo  3-1
152: Sean Leahey (JM) d. Anthony Oliveri  6-4
*Jackson wins on criteria #3 - Most 6-point wins.

1/25: Jackson Memorial  36  -  TR North  25

152: Sean Leahey (JM) md. Anthony Conception  11-3
160: Dylan DaSilva (TRN) p. Kyle Johnson  4:53
170: Jarret Digiantomasso (JM) p. Franco Galasso  4:54
182: Connor Bohringer (JM) p. Tyler MacLaine  3:00
195: Kenneth Bradley (JM) p. Keon Cooper  0:58
220: Broderick Graham (JM) md. Alex Scherer  8-0
285: Michael Siwiec (TRN) md. Austin Ostrander  8-0
106: Walter Orellana (TRN) d. Michael Spino  6-1
113: Fred Terranova (JM) d. Ricardo Diaz  3-0
120: Patrick O'Donnell (TRN) d. Zack Baker  2-0
126: Vinny Fichera (TRN) d. Austin Clarke  2-1 (2OT)
132: Hunter Reese (JM) md. Ryan Clancy  8-0
138: Ryan ODonnell (TRN) p. Jay Epperly  5:35
145: Tim Hamann (JM) d. Michael DeGennaro  8-2



1/18: Jackson Memorial  28  -  Wall  26
132: Chad McClelland (W) d. Hunter Reese  7-2
138: Josh Glantzman (W) d. Tim Hamann  2-1
145: Tanner Kelly (JM) d. Jack Wishart  4-2
152: Sean Leahey (JM) md. Zack Tiano  13-3
160: Brett Donner (W) tf. Kyle Johnson  3:45 15-0
170: Matt McKenzie (W) d. Jarret Digiantomasso  2-1
182: Connor Bohringer (JM) d. Tommy Wishart  6-0
195: Kenneth Bradley (JM) tf. Nick Van Glahn  3:19 15-0
220: Tyler Romanelli (W) p. Austin Ostrander  3:09
285: Broderick Graham (JM) d. Aldo Guisse  3-0
106: Mike Spino (JM) by forfeit
113: Denzel Tovar (Wall Hs) d. Freddy Terranova  3-2  (2OT)
120: Joe Demuner (W) d. Zack Baker  7-0
126: Austin Clarke (JM) md. Connor Albrecht  9-0

1/18: Jackson Memorial  22  -  South Plainfield  20
126: Daniel Hedden (SP) d. Austin Clarke  5-2
132: Hunter Reese (JM) d. Kyle Bythell  2-0
138: Tim Hamann (JM) d. Frank Ferraro  6-1
145: Raymond Jazikoff (SP) d. Tanner Kelly  4-0
152: Inan Sikel (SP) d. Sean Leahey  7-2
160: Jordan Handwerger (SP) d. Kyle Johnson  1-0
170: Jarret Digiantomasso (JM) d. Michael Reim  4-0
182: Connor Bohringer (JM) md. Collin Lynch  8-0
195: Kenneth Bradley (JM) md. Scott Quiroga  11-3
220: Luigi Gerardi (SP) d. Broderick Graham  1-1 (2OT)
285: Austin Ostrander (JM) d. Lucio Avelar   2-1 (2OT)
106: Jeff Plungis (SP) d. Michael Spino  3-1
113: Fred Terranova (JM) d. Ryan Duhamel  8-1
120: Ryan Walsh (SP) d. Zack Baker  5-1
*Both Teams Had 1 Team Point Deducted



1/15: Brick Memorial  33  -  Jackson Memorial  19
182: Nick Costa (BM) p. Adante Davis  4:54
195: Connor Bohringer (JM) p. Bob Mitler  2:21
220: Ken Bradley (JM) d. Tyler Poling  6-5
Hwt: Nick Rivera (BM) d. Brody Graham  5-1 (2OT)
106: Gianni Ghione (BM) d. Mike Spino  2-0
113: Freddy Terranova (JM) md. Luke Vescovi  9-1
120: Luis Bocalman (BM) d. Zack Baker  6-1
126: Jose Bocalman (BM) d. Austin Clarke  1-0
132: Anthony Mitchel (BM) d. Hunter Reese  8-6
138: Joe Stowers (BM) d. Tim Hamann  4-2
145: Alec Donovavn (BM) d. Tanner Kelly  7-0
152: Rob Ruggiero (BM) p. Kyle Johnson  3:35
160: Sean Leahey (JM) d. Tim Santiago  11-10
170: Jarrett DiGiantomasso (JM) d. Connor Owen  3-2 (2OT)



1/13: Jackson Memorial  43  -  Jackson Liberty  19
145: Tim Hamann (JM) d. Dominick Regina  8-6
152: Sean Leahey (JM) md. Joseph Leone  14-3
160: Tim Liquori (JL) d. Tanner Kelly  6-0
170: Jarret Digiantomasso (JM) p. Jerald Goodman  1:54
182: Connor Bohringer (JM) p. Christopher Pondish  3:45
195: Brenden Busacca (JL) d. Nick Shimonivich  5-1
220: Kenneth Bradley (JM) md. Nicholas Semple  15-2
285: Broderick Graham (JM) p. Michael McKenzie  3:02
106: Nicholas McConnel (JL) d. Michael Spino  2-1
113: Fred Terranova (JM) tf. Nicholas Pellegrino  5:10 16-0
120: Michael Russo (JL) md. Zack Baker  8-0
126: Austin Clarke (JM) d. Tyler Kalmowitz  3-1
132: Matthew Russo (JL) p. Jay Epperly  1:28
138: Hunter Reese (JM) p. Brian Mathieu   3:55



1/11: Jackson Memorial  59  -  Hammonton  13
132: Hunter Reese (JM) md. Austin Figueroa  10-2
138: Tim Hamann (JM) p. Matt Bumbera  5:25
145: Tanner Kelly (JM) p. Mitchell Vitali  3:34
152: Sean Leahey (JM) tf. Tristan Wagner  17-1
160: Jarret Digiantomasso (JM) p. Logan Fiorentino  3:39
170: Kellen Whitney (H) md. Adante Davis  14-0
182: Connor Bohringer (JM) p. Justin Fucetola  2:44
195: Kenneth Bradley (JM) p. Jeff Picariello  3:47
220: Brandon Beebe (H) d. Broderick Graham  2-1
285: Robert Frederico (H) p. Austin Ostrander  5:11
106: Michael Spino (JM) won by forfeit
113: Fred Terranova (JM) p. Nicolas DeFiccio  2:32
120: Zack Baker (JM) d. Mike Dimeo  5-3
126: Austin Clarke (JM) tf. Timothy McFerren  17-2

1/11: Jackson Memorial  61  -  Williamstown  12
126: Austin Clarke (JM) p. Kevin Felder  0:34
132: Anthony Racobaldo (W) p. Michael Christie  1:15
138: Tim Hamann (JM) tf. Joe Rizzi  15-0
145: Tanner Kelly (JM) md. Zackary Krulikowski  13-5
152: Sean Leahey (JM) tf. Mike Quagliato  16-1
160: Jarret Digiantomasso (JM) p. Alex Plaza  1:20
170: Adante Davis (JM) md. Brandon Johnson  10-2
182: Connor Bohringer (JM) p. Jason Carter  3:20
195: Darius Boyer (W) p. Nick Shimonivich  2:29
220: Kenneth Bradley (JM) p. Tyler Nicolary  0:15
285: Austin Ostrander (JM) d. John Chamberlin  5-1
106: Michael Spino (JM) p. Frankie Fina  1:45
113: Fred Terranova (JM) md. Jonathan Figueroa  8-0
120: Zack Baker (JM) won by forfeit

1/11: Jackson Memorial  68  -  Riverside  7
120: Zack Baker (JM) d. Jordan Senior  6-4
126: Austin Clarke (JM) tf. Dominic Dreadin  15-0
132: Hunter Reese (JM) p. Antino Fratello  3:09
138: Tim Hamann (JM) p. George Graves  1:22
145: Tanner Kelly (JM) p. Nick Weydig  1:37
152: Sean Leahey (JM) p. Daryl Jackson  0:57
160: Christian Stackhouse (R) md. Jarret Digiantomasso  17-3
170: Kenny Swartz (R) d.Adante Davis  1-0
182: Connor Bohringer (JM) p. Kevin Rae  1:15
195: Kenneth Bradley (JM) won by forfeit
220: Broderick Graham (JM) p. Tanner Clifford  2:41
285: Austin Ostrander (JM) won by forfeit
106: Michael Spino (JM) won by forfeit
113: Fred Terranova (JM) won by forfeit




1/8: Jackson Memorial  34  -  Brick Twp  20
195: Kenneth Bradley (JM) md. Ryan Jachim  12-3
220: Austin Ostrander (JM) d. Jack Jachim  5-0
285: Broderick Graham (JM) p. Vinny Piparo  5:14
106: Michael Spino (JM) d. Kyle Marino  6-4
113: Freddy Terranova (JM) md. Daniel Rackliffe  13-0
120: Anthony Costanza (BT) d. John Moss  7-4
126: Thomas Wright (BT) d. Zack Baker  3-2
132: Austin Clarke (JM) d. Jack Mclafferty  2-0
138: Hunter Reese (JM) md. Kyle Brown  11-1
145: Nicholas Pollara (BT) d. Tim Hamann  3-2
152: William Scott (BT) tf. Sean Leahey  15-0
160: Jarret Digiantomasso (JM) d. Kyle Wojtaszek  3-1
170: Dean Sherry (BT) p. Adante Davis  2:35
182: Connor Bohringer (JM) md. Dante Vega-Anfuso  15-2



1/6: Jackson Memorial  37  -  TR South  21
138: Hunter Reese (JM) d. Jason Cairns  4-2 (OT)
145: Tim Hamann (JM) p. Quy Dinh  1:01
152: Sean Leahey (JM) p. Francesco Loscrudato  0:35
160: Joe Salvato (TRS) p. Jarret Digiantomasso  1:22
170: Antrez Clagon (TRS) d. Adante Davis  8-1
182: Connor Bohringer (JM) d. Quentin DeCarlo  2-0
195: Kenneth Bradley (JM) won by forfeit
220: Broderick Graham (JM) d. Richard Gonzalez  2-1 (OT)
285: James Kearney (TRS) d. Austin Ostrander  5-0
106: Zack Martin (TRS) d. Michael Spino  3-1
113: John Moss (JM) won by forfeit
120: Owen McClave (TRS) d. Fred Terranova  5-1
126: Zack Baker (JM) md. Joe Olivera  9-0
132: Brandon Murray (TRS) d. Austin Clarke  4-0



12/30: Jags Win Walter Woods Tournament Team Title

Medal Winners


1st Place
182: Connor Bohringer

2nd Place
195: Ken Bradley
220: Brody Graham


3rd Place
113: Freddy Terranova
152: Sean Leahey




12/21: Robin Leff Classic Medal Winners

1st Place

113: Freddy Terranova
182: Connor Bohringer
220: Ken Bradley
Hwt: Brody Graham

2nd Place
106: Matt McGowan

3rd Place
106: Mike Spino
Hwt: Austin Ostarnder




2013 Record: 15-7
#14 in NJWWA Top 20
#5 in Shore Conference
3rd Place District 21
State Sectional Semifinalists
Shore Conference Tournament Final Four
Tied 3rd Place A-South
46th Place Beast of the East

2014 Preview

Lower Half (106-145): The Jags took a pretty decent hit to graduation in the lowerweights with state placers Brian Hamann and Alec Huxford, and Region runner-up Spencer Young all departing.  D21 medal winners Freddy Terranova and Zack Baker are back, as is double digit winner Hunter Reese, giving Jackson a nice core to rebuild around.

Upper Half (152-Hwt): Ken Bradley is the anchor up top.  The senior is a 2-time D21 champ and has compiled 58 wins in his two years in the lineup.  The junior trio of Connor Bohringer (D21 champ in 2013), Sean Leahey, and Jarrett DiGiantomasso also return, as does sophomore Brody Graham who could be poised for a breakout year after gaining valuable experience in the uppers as a frosh last year.

Outlook: Jackson has some gaps to fill, but they have access to one of the state's top feeder programs in which to do so.  There's plenty of established returning, but they key will be just how quickly the talented group of newcomers fares in what is the usual brutal schedule.  It's kind of odd to call Jackson an underdog, but with some very high expectations at some of the other A-South and Group 4 schools, they may very well just be that.  If history has told us anything though, NEVER count out the Jags.


Possible Lineup
Wt.
 Wrestler Record
106
 (So) Mike Spino
0-1
106
 (Fr) Matt McGowan

113
 (Jr) Freddy Terranova
25-11 / 3rd D21
113
 (So) John Moss
2-1
120
 (Sr) Zack Baker
19-14 / 3rd D21
126
 (So) Mike Christie

132
 (Jr) Hunter Reese
13-12
132
 (Sr) Austin Clarke
1-0
132
 (So) Jay Epperly

138
 (So) Tanner Kelly
2-2
138
 (Fr) Tim Hamann

145
 (So) Kyle Johnson

152
 (Jr) Sean Leahey
12-7
160
 (Jr) Jarrett DiGiantomasso
12-15
170
 (Jr) Connor Bohringer
20-13 / 1st D21
182
 (Jr) James Plaganis
1-1
182
 (Jr) Nick Shiminovich
1-1
182
 (Jr) Quinn Olsen

195
 (Sr) Ken Bradley
33-7 / 1st D21, 3rd R6
220
 (So) Austin Ostarnder

Hwt
 (So) Brody Graham
7-16
Hwt
 (So) Chris Mondello

            
                                                
                                            

Graduated in 2013
Wt.
 Wrestler Record
120
 Vinny Falzarano
7-18
126
 Alec Huxford
15-6 / 1st D21 / 2nd R6 / 8th NJ
138
 Brian Hamann
36-6 / 1st D21 / 2nd R6 / 5th NJ
145
 Spencer Young
30-10 / 2nd D21 / 2nd R6
152
 Brandon Carroll
11-17
170
 Daylan Wellstead
8-15
170
 Charles Clark
1-1
Hwt
 Max Mondello
20-9
            
                                                
                                            





Jackson Wrestling - Jackson Memorial High School

JACKSON JAGS WRESTLING


























































wrestling wrestling wrestling
Jackson Jags Wrestling
Jackson Memorial High School - Jackson Jags Wrestling Page at TheShoreConference.com - Shore Conference Wrestling